Derby Standings

POINTS

Region 6                              Mid South

1st Place: 3 x # of dogs            3 x # of dogs

2nd Place: 2 x # of dogs          2 x # of dogs

3rd Place: 1 x # of dogs           1 x # of dogs

Current Points:

Dog Region 6 Mid-South
Rebel Survivor 160 160
Nickajack Anthem 87 0
Cocklebur King Tut 68 68
Walden’s Ridge Trail Wind 66 0
Bad Prairie’s Valley Girl 63 63
Ransom’s Jack Flash 56 56
Cocklebur X Files 44 44
Rester’s Amazing Grace 32 32
River City Rambo 30 30
Painted Black Hawk Sadie 30 0
High Drive Update 28 0
Dream Chaser 28 28
Bad Prairie’s Payback Time 27 27
Big Creek’s Coldwater Bandit 24 0
Bad Prairie’s Storm Force 22 22
Painted Black Hawk 20 0
J Maple Lucy 18 18
Outlaw Pete 18 0
Hendrix’s Touch Up 16 16
Touch’s Grey Street 16 16
White’s Cross Bow 15 0
Nickajack Britannia 14 0
Mohawk Mill Trail Warrior 14 14
High Drive Naughty 12 0
Traveler’s Straight Line 12 0
Coldwater Stevie 12 12
High Drive Fancy Pants 10 0
Ridin Fences 6 0
River City Dancer 6 6

 

Trials Reported:

Trials Reported Region 6 Mid-South
Southern Circuit (14)
1.  Nickajack Anthem 42 0
2.  Digh Drive Update 28 0
3.  Nickajack Britannia 14 0
Como Amateur (9)
1.  Bad Prairie’s Payback Time 27 27
2.  J Maple Lucy 18 18
3.  Bad Prairie’s Storm Force 9 9
Carroll County (14)
1.  Rebel Survivor 42 42
2.  Dream Chaser 28 28
3.  Mohawk Mill Trail Warrior 14 14
Tennessee Valley (12)
1.  Walden’s Ridge Trail Wind 36 0
2.  Big Creek’s Coldwater Bandit 24 0
3.  High Drive Naughty 12 0
Hell Creek (16)
1.  Ransom’s Jack Flash 48 48
2.  Rester’s Amazing Grace 32 32
3.  Hendrix’s Touch Up 6 6
Memphis (6)
1.  Rebel Survivor 18 18
2.  Cocklebur King Tut 12 12
3.  River City Rambo 6 6
Southern Comfort (10)
1.  Walden’s Ridge Tail Wind 30 0
2.  Painted Black Hawk 20 0
3.  High Drive Fancy Pants 10 0
Ames Amateur (13)
1.  Bad Prairie’s Valley Girl 39 39
2.  Cocklebur King Tut 26 26
3.  Bad Prairie’s Storm Force 13 13
West TN (12)
1.  Rebel Survivor 36 36
2.  Bad Prairie’s Valley Girl 24 24
3.  Cocklebur King Tut 12 12
Marshall County (10)
1.  Rebel Survivor 30 30
2.  Cocklebur X Files 20 20
3.  Cocklebur King Tut 10 10
Northeast Arkansas P & S Club (6)
1.  Outlaw Post 18 0
2.  Traveler’s Straight Line 12 0
3.  Ridin Fences 6 0
Cedar Hill (6)
1.  Rebel Survivor 18 18
2.  Coldwater Stoner 12 12
3.  River City Dancer 6 6
Wolf River (8)
1.  Cocklebur X Files 24 24
2.  Rebel Survivor 16 16
3.  Cocklebur King Tut 8 8
Mid- South (8)
1.  River City Rambo 24 24
2.  Touch’s Grey Street 16 16
3.  Ransom’s Jack Flash 8 8
McMinnville (15)
1.  Nickajack Anthem 45 0
2.  Painted Blackhawk Sadie 30 0
3.  White’s Cross Bow 15 0

 

%d bloggers like this: