Region 6 Field Trial

Mississippi Open Shooting Dog Championship Drawing

Ames Amateur Running Delay

The Ames Amateur has been delayed during to weather.  Only 1 brace was ran today.  Running will resume Tuesday morning at 8 am with brace #2. 

Updated points

Points have been calculated from Essential Data forms submitted.  To view points click on the appropriate page under menu.

Ames Amateur Drawing 

Mid-South & Memphis Amateur trials

The Mid-South Amateur trial and the rescheduled Memphis Amateur will be ran back to back on January 26 and the drawing for both trials will be January 24 at 7PM. More info to follow at a later date.

Marshall County Amateur Drawing 

Starts Friday 8AM

Clarksville Pointer & Setter Club Drawing

Clarksville Pointer & Setter Club

Saturday, December 31, 2016 – Sunday, January 1, 2017

Amateur All- Age Stake
Judges: Bill Suiter and Becky Brooks

Saturday AM Braces

1A  Pleasant Run Bob              PM      D. Hendricks
1B Reloaded                            PM      J. Pendergest

2A Dialed In                              PF       J. Pendergest
2B RW Betty Boop                    PF-IS   R. Watson

3A Just Thrilling                        PM      R. Leonard
3B Crouse’s Samuri Warrior     PM      M. Crouse

Saturday PM Braces

4A Armed                                  PM      J. Pendergest
4B Crouse’s Zippidy Do            PM     M. Schalk

5A Pleasant Run Gal                PF       D. Hendricks
5B RW Minnie Dedot                PF-IS  R. Watson

Amateur Derby Stake
Judges: Ross and Caroline Leonard

Saturday, PM Braces

1A Cocklebur’s Stripper Candi  PF -IS  B. Spencer
1B Warioto’s Crazy Daisy         PF        S. Little

2A Cocklebur’s Miss Justified   PF        B. Spencer
2B Crouse’s Millwood Bill         PM       M. Schalk

Sunday, AM Braces

3A Burrow’s Aces High             PM       J. Burrow
3B Crouse’s Equalizer              PM       M. Crouse

4A Crouse’s Oak Heights         SM        M. Crouse
4B Bye

Amateur Shooting Dog
Judges: John Burrow and Roger Watson
Sunday AM Braces

1A Lolita                                   SM        S. Little
1B Sally                                   PF        J. Gentry

2A Nickajack Prairie Storm      SM       R. Leonard
2B Hawk’s Sun Crest Belle      PF       S. Little

Sunday PM Braces

3A Sun Crest Showgirl             PF       B. Suiter
3B Iron and Oak                      SM      R. Leonard

4A Sue                                     PF       J. Gentry
4B Seeking A Thrill                  PM      R. Leonard